Thursday, October 10, 2013

DISCOVER: The Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas



Las Vegas Hotels

Saturday, July 20, 2013

LMFAO - Party Rock Anthem (EXCLUSIVE ACCESS)

About Me

My Photo

PRIMARY RESPONSIBILITIES:

1. I provide leadership to position Las Vegas VIP Entertainment Guide & Services at the forefront of the Las Vegas NightLife and DayLife VIP service industry. I'm developing a strategic internet marketing plan to advance Las Vegas VIP Entertainment services mission and objectives and to promote revenue, profitability, and growth as an organization.

2. Hold responsibility to align the company, internally and externally, with their strategic vision. My core duty is to facilitate business outside of the company while guiding employees and other executive officers towards a central objective.

3. I oversee company operations to insure production efficiency, quality, service, and cost-effective management of resources. Plan, develop, and implement strategies for generating resources and/or revenues for Las Vegas VIP. Identify acquisition and merger opportunities and direct implementation of marketing activities.

4. Approve company operational procedures, policies, and standards. Review activity reports and financial statements to determine progress and status in attaining objectives and revise objectives and plans in accordance with current market conditions.

5. Evaluate performance of executives for compliance with established policies and objectives of the company and contributions in attaining objectives.

6. Promote the company through written articles and personal appearances at conferences, conventions, meet and greet industry parties and/or on radio and TV.

7. I’m going to represent the company at legislative sessions, committee meetings, and at formal functions. I’m promoting Las Vegas VIP Entertainment services to local, regional, national, and international constituencies.

8. I'm building an internet marketing network using personal and professional contacts, direct mail, special events, search engine marketing, search marketing optimization, social media optimization, content algorithm marketing and hospitality industry foundation support. I’ll present company report at Annual Stockholder and Board of Director meetings.

9. Direct company planning and policy-making committees. Oversee marketing operations to include evaluating operating and financial performance. Balance internal and external initiatives to build a sustainable Las Vegas company.

10. I’m responsible for other duties as assigned. Ability to motivate teams and simultaneously manage several projects. Ability to communicate and interact with officials at all levels of government and to work effectively with a wide range of constituencies in a diverse community.

11. I have the skills and experience in strategic planning and execution, knowledge of contracting, negotiating, and change management. I’m skilled in examining and re-engineering operations and procedures. I have experience in formulating policy, and developing and implementing new strategies and procedures.

12. I have the ability to develop financial plans and manage resources, analyze and interpret financial data. This is normally acquired through a combination of the completion of a Masters Degree in Business Administration, Finance or Accounting and ten years of experience in a leadership role for a large division or company.

13. I have knowledge of public relations principles and practices, communication and public relation techniques. Ability to develop and deliver presentations. Ability to identify and secure funding/revenue sources for my company.

Other names
Las Vegas VIP G limo by George Busegeano

Brand Name Marketing & Development
SEO - Search Engine Optimization
SEM - Search Engine Marketing
SMM - Social Media Marketing
SMO - Social Media Optimization

Las Vegas VIP DMC, LLC

President/CEO 2009 - present
Our Mission is to provide a continuous Party atmosphere with the best Vegas VIP Concierge service and entertainment anywhere.


Five Star Limo, LLC

VPS Entertainment

Hustler Club Las Vegas

Vegas VIP Services 2010 - 2011


Party people complimentary limo to Hustler Club Party... every night!
Contact 702-530-7713
100s of Hustler Honyes every night! 
"Relax....It's Just SEX"

Vegas Transportation 

General Manager 2010 - 2010

Las Vegas, Nevada


Exclusive VIP Transportation 

Internet Marketing Solutions 2009 - 2010

Las Vegas, Nevada

 

Las Vegas VIP Limousines 

President/CEO 2006 - 2009

Las Vegas, Nevada

Founder and Board Member of Las Vegas VIP Limousines

I've built this Las Vegas limo company from the ground up and directed all short and long term Sales and Marketing Solutions initiatives and manage change to expand, increase market share and achieve maximum profitability for Las Vegas VIP Limousines.

I ensured that my limo company, Las Vegas VIP Limousines was a market leader by coordinating the various aspects of the business to satisfy customer's needs and requirements. The ultimate goal was to ensure the long-term sustainable growth. This required regular communication within the VIP Management team as it relates to strategic decisions which affect the group as a whole.
by George Busegeano